Apprentice Math MCQs & Answers for AITT Exam

These MCQs were asked in previous years’ All India Trade test exams. It is very helpful for Electricians, Plumber, Lineman, Wireman, carpenters, electrical, and other engineering trade students.

Apprentice Math MCQs & Answers

  1. The SI unit of temperature is:-

a) Celsius

b) Fahrenheit

c) Kelvin

d) Rankine

Answer – a

  1. Convert 300 Celsius to Fahrenheit.

a) sin A

b) 860 F

c) 1080F

d) 1720F

Ans. b

  1. Convert 3/8 to Decimal Fraction

a) 0.375

b) 0.357

c) 0.537

d) 0.337

Ans. a

  1. Cartridge brass is used in _.

a) radiator tube

b) brake pedal bracket

c) gearbox

d) clutch housing

Answer – a

  1. Nylon, rubber, polythene, etc. come under the category of __.

a) polymer

b) ceramic

c) metal

d) Composite

Answer – a

  1. Nichrome is widely used as a resistance wire for electrical equipment. Contains:

a) lead and chromium

b) tin and copper

c) Chromium and copper

d) Nickel and Chromium

Answer – d

  1. Galvanized iron is coated by _.

a) tin

b) Lad

c) Zinc

d) copper

Answer – c

  1. Which effect of electric current is applied in the working of generator and motor?

a) thermal effect

b) chemical effect

c) magnetic effect

d) physical effects

Answer – c

  1. If the property of water starts changing at 40 degree centigrade, then its value on the Fahrenheit scale is :-

a) 110 degrees Fahren height

b) 104 degrees Fahrenheit

c) 120 degrees Fahrenheit

d) 115 degrees Fahrenheit

Answer – b

  1. Which of the following helps in reducing friction in the work of machines?

a) use of belt drive

b) decreasing speed of the machine

c) Use of ball and roller bearings

d) increasing speed of the machine

Answer – c

  1. Which Newton’s law is also called ‘Law of Inertia’?

a) Newton’s first law of motion

b) Newton’s second law of motion

c) Newton’s third law of motion

d) none of these

Answer – a

  1. Liter is a unit of _.

a) area

b) Capacity

c) Density

d) pressure

Answer – b

  1. Which furnace is used for the production of cast iron?

a) Open Heart Furnace

b) Cupola

c) Besimer Converter

d) Puddling Furnace

Answer – b

  1. Momentum of a body =

a) mass x acceleration

b) mass x velocity

c) acceleration x velocity

d) weight x velocity

Answer – b

  1. If the specific gravity of the liquid is 2.5 and the volume is liters, then what is the weight of the liquid?

a) 3.5 kg

b) 2.5 kg

c) 2 kg

d) 1.5 kg

Ans. b

  1. A person bought a book for Rs.90. For how much should he sell it to make a profit of 20%?

a) Rs 108

b) Rs 98

c) Rs 96

d) Rs 117

Ans. a

  1. SI unit of length is:-

a) millimeter

b) centimeter

c) decimeter

d) meter

Answer – d

  1. If the cost of 15 iron pieces is Rs. 234, then the cost of 35 pieces of iron will be :-

a) Rs 530

b) Rs 546

c) Rs 556

d) Rs 523

Ans. b

  1. Which of the following is the purest form of iron?

a) Wrought iron

b) Cast iron

c) Pig iron

d) Steel

Ans. a

  1. Which of the following is not a physical property of a metal?

a) color

b) load

c) tensile strength

d) conductivity

Answer – c

  1. If the length of one side of a square is 15 cm, then its total area will be _.

a) 225 cm2

b) 100 cm2

c) 125 cm2

d) 60 cm2

Ans. a

  1. A machine does 100 joules of work in 20 seconds. What will be its power?

a) 5 watts

b) 2000 watts

c) 120 watts

d) 80 watts

Answer – a

  1. S.I. of electric current. The unit is _.

a) ampere

b) volt

c) Ohm

d) Watt

Answer – a

  1. Which of the following is not an example of kinetic energy?

a) moving train

b) running water

c) blowing wind

d) Clock-winded spring

Answer – d

  1. Which statement about non-ferrous metals is not correct?

a) it does not contain iron

b) its melting point is comparatively low

c) it is magnetic

d) It is more resistant to rusting

Answer – c

  1. Electricity flows through _.

a) driver

b) coupler

c) bad conductor

d) non-metal

Answer – a

  1. Which of the following is used to find the direction of the magnetic field around the conductor?

a) cork screw rule

b) Lenz’s law

c) Ampere’s law

d) left hand thumb rule

Answer – a

  1. A 26 m long steel wire is cut into 104 parts, then the length of each part will be __ cm.

a) 15

b) 25

c) 35

d) 45

Ans. b

  1. _ bones are found in human skull.

a) 8

b) 30

c) 14

d) 44

Ans. a

  1. Bronze is an alloy of _.

a) Copper and Zinc

b) zinc and lead

c) Copper and Tin

d) lead and tin

Answer – c

  1. Pipe can also be called _.

a) hollow cylinder

b) cylinder

c) hollow sphere

d) sphere

Answer – a

  1. Which of the following metals has the highest density?

a) lead

b) Chromium

c) Copper

d) Magnesium

Ans. a

  1. One atmospheric pressure = _

a) 17.4 psi

b) 14.7 psi

c) 16.7 psi

d) 17.6 psi

Ans. b

  1. The type of steel used for the manufacture of magnets is _.

a) Vanadium steel

b) Cobalt steel

c) High speed steel

d) Nickel steel

Ans. b

  1. Chains and hooks are made from _.

a) Pig iron

b) Cast iron

c) Wrought iron

d) Steel

Ans. c

  1. The sides in this triangle are not equal. The angles between the sides are also not equal.

a) Equilateral triangle

b) Equilateral triangle

c) Rhombus Triangle

d) Right angled triangle

Answer – c

  1. Which instrument is used to measure the temperature above 3000C?

a) Mercury Thermometer

b) Alcohol thermometer

c) Gas thermometer

d) Pyrometer

Ans. d

  1. Galvanized sheet is coated with __.

a) tin

b) lead

c) zinc

d) copper

Answer – c

  1. Which metal is the most commonly used conductor in electrical wiring?

a) Zinc

b) tin

c) copper

d) Iron

Answer – c

  1. Normal bearing bushes are made of _.

a) brass

b) white metal

c) copper

d) gun metal

Answer – d

  1. A metal spoon that gets heated when used to stir hot soup is an example of transfer of heat by _.

a) heat conduction

b) convection

c) Radiation

d) induction

Answer – a

  1. Carbon steel is tempered at _.

a) 2000C to 3000C

b) 1000C to 1500C

c) 5500C to 6000C

d) 4000C to 5000C

Ans. a

  1. The SI unit of magnetic induction is _.

a) Tesla

b) ampere

c) Om

d) Weber

Answer – a

  1. The fundamental unit for length in the metric system is :-

a) cm

b) m

c) inc

d) yd

Ans. b

  1. The SI unit of force is :-

a) Newton

b) joule

c) calories

d) none of these

Answer – a

  1. ​​The property of metal due to which it can be wrapped in shit :-

a) Flexibility

b) malleability

c) hardness

d) elasticity

Answer – b

  1. Newton’s first law of motion is called _.

a) Law of torque

b) law of inertia

c) law of energy

d) law of momentum

Answer – b

  1. Which of the following is a non-metal?

a) Nitrogen

b) lead

c) mercury

d) sodium

down – a

  1. Which of the following is the fastest process of heat transfer?

a) conductance

b) convection

c) Radiation

d) none of these

Answer – c

  1. The point through which the entire body weight acts is :-

a) point of inertia

b) center of gravity

c) nucleus

d) central point

Answer – b

  1. The amount of energy required to convert a liquid into a gas and vice versa without any change in temperature is called _.

a) latent heat of solution

b) latent heat of vaporization

c) heat capacity

d) specific heat capacity

Answer – b

  1. The quantity of matter contained in an object is called _.

a) load

b) mass

c) Modulus

d) matter

Answer – b

  1. The density of water is highest at _.

a) zero cigars C

b) 4 degrees c

c) zero degree F

d) 32 degrees F

Answer – b

  1. In order to harden a piece of steel, it is heated to a suitable temperature and the stage of being held at that temperature for some time is called __.

a) holding

b) binding

c) soaking

d) fixing

Answer – c

  1. Energy due to motion is called _.

a) kinetic energy

b) potential energy

c) frictional energy

d) kinetic energy

Answer – a

  1. Which of the following is an example of conversion of chemical energy into electrical energy?

a) Solar Cell

b) electric motor

c) battery

d) loud speaker

Answer – c

  1. Which metal is used to coat steel and is called galvanizing?

a) aluminum

b) zinc

c) Copper

d) tin

Answer – b

  1. Which simple machine can hold two components together?

a) Pulley

b) screw

c) wheel and axle

d) wedge

Answer – b

  1. Which non-ferrous metal is liquid at room temperature?

a) mercury

b) platinum

c) brass

d) bronze

Answer – a

  1. Which of the following is not a good conductor of electricity?

a) glass

b) mercury

c) aluminum

d) steel

down – a

  1. If the mass of an object is 1000 kg on earth, what will be its mass on the moon?

a) 1000 kg

b) 100 kg

c) 10 kg

d) 10000 kg

Answer – a

  1. One pound = __

a) 456.3 grams

b) 435.6 grams

c) 453.6 grams

d) 465.3 grams

Answer – c

  1. The state of an object will not change if _ work is done on it.

a) zero

b) positive

c) negative

d) infinite

Answer – a

  1. Which of the following substances has the highest specific heat?

a) water

b) turpentine oil

c) common salt

d) aluminum

Answer – a

  1. Which material is usually used in conventional thermometer?

a) silver

b) halogens

c) sodium

d) mercury

Answer – d

  1. “CGS” in the system of units means _.

a) centimeter gram second

b) centimeter group second

c) center gram second

d) Centimeter Grade Second

Answer – a

  1. Newton’s second law of motion is called _.

a) Law of torque

b) law of inertia

c) law of energy

d) law of momentum

Answer – d

  1. Thermal conductivity in solids is _.

a) high

b) low

c) zero

d) intermediate between liquids and gases

Answer – a

  1. If the side of an equilateral triangle is 12 cm. Then the perimeter of the triangle is _.

a) 36 cm

b) 6 cm

c) 24 cm

d) 48 cm

Ans. a

  1. Which of the following has maximum density?

a) gold

b) ice

c) carbon

d) water

Answer – a

  1. Speed ​​is equal to _.

a) distance / time

b) time/distance

c) distance x time

d) distance + time

Answer – a

  1. The SI unit of electrical resistance is _.

a) Ohm

b) ampere

c) Tesla

d) volts

Answer – a

  1. _ is the main component of stainless steel, which makes it corrosion free.

a) Chromium

b) Copper

c) Titanium

d) carbon

Answer – a

  1. In terms of electric power, 1 unit is equal to _.

a) 1 kWh

b) 1 Wh

c) 100 Wh

d) 10 kWh

Ans. a

  1. Percentage is a type of fraction whose denominator is always _.

a) 100

b) 50

c) 75

d) 150

Ans. a

  1. The melting point of zinc is __.

a) 4200C

b) 2300C

c) 660C

d) 10830C

Ans. a

  1. If the diameter of a circle is 28 mm, then the area of ​​the circle will be _.

a) 616 mm2

b) 526 mm2

c) 324 mm2

d) 144 mm2

Ans. a

  1. In electric bulbs, a gas is filled to keep the filament thermally isolated.

a) Organ

b) Xenon

c) ammonia

d) Oxygen

Answer – a

  1. The temperature of 95 degree Fahrenheit is equal to _.

a) 350C

b) 240C

c) 340C

d) 360C

Ans. a

  1. The symbol used for SI standard ‘ampere’ is _.

a) A

b) Amp

c) Amps

d) Am

Ans. a

  1. Which of the following produces the flow required to create pressure in a hydraulic system?

a) Pump

b) valve

c) Filter

d) collectors

Answer – a

  1. Which of the following works on the reflection of ultrasonic waves?

a) sonar

b) optical fiber

c) Photocell

d) airplane

Answer – a

  1. The measurement of temperature is not done on _ scale.

a) Richter

b) Kelvin

c) Celsius

d) Reaumur

Ans. a

  1. The temperature of 250C is equal to _.

a) 770F

b) 850F

c) 250F

d) 550F

Ans. a

  1. The temperature of 350C is equal to _.

a) 950F

b) 1020F

c) 1040F

d) 1340F

Ans. a

  1. The thermal conductivity of __ is highest.

a) silver

b) copper

c) aluminum

d) brass

Answer – a

  1. Which of the following is relatively brittle?

a) cast iron

b) copper

c) gold

d) Erbium

Answer – a

  1. 650 C temperature is equal to _.

a) 1490F

b) 1300F

c) 970F

d) 650F

Ans. a

  1. 5% of 5% of Rs.100 is:-

a) Rs.0.25

b) Rs.0.50

c) Rs 10

d) Rs.25

Answer – a

  1. 0.036 will be written as _ in the different form.

a) 9/250

b) 4/100

c) 7/250

d) 5/1250

Ans. a

  1. Cast iron is __.

a) brittle

b) malleable

c) tensile

d) elastic

Answer – a

  1. The chemical symbol of silver is :-

a) Ag

b) Au

c) Cu

d) Fe

Ans. a

  1. Which of the following is a glass making technique?

a) Powder Pressing

b) Hydro Plastic Forming

c) slip casting

d) Fiber Forming

Answer – d

  1. When a body falls freely under gravity, the work done by gravity is:-

a) positive

b) negative

c) zero

d) infinite

Answer – a

  1. The temperature of 104 degree Fahrenheit is equal to _.

a) 400C

b) 420C

c) 340C

d) 360C

Ans. a

  1. We are able to write on a sheet of paper because of __.

a) friction

b) momentum

c) gravity

d) center of gravity

Answer – a

  1. Friction acts in the _ direction of the direction of motion of the object.

a) similar

b) opposite

c) vertical

d) down and

Answer – b

  1. Which of the following metals is liquid at room temperature?

a) turquoise

b) mercury

c) Lithium

d) Osmium

Answer – b

  1. Which of these metals is found in pure form in nature?

a) iron

b) aluminum

c) gold

d) Lithium

Answer – c

  1. The melting point of magnesium is approximately _.

a) 6500C

b) 11800C

c) 9730C

d) 2300C

Ans. a

  1. Heat is a type of __.

a) passion

b) energy

c) Radiation

d) wave

Answer – b

  1. The mineral from which aluminum is extracted is _.

a) Hematite

b) magnetite

c) bauxite

d) raw metal of lead

Answer – c

  1. Which of the following pairs have the same ratio?

a) 87/57, 116/76

b) 18/2, 36/3

c) 45/90, 90/135

d) 96/108, 121/144

Ans. a

  1. The temperature of 95 degree Fahrenheit is equal to _.

a) 350C

b) 240C

c) 340C

d) 360C

Ans. a

  1. The measurement of surface temperature is used for :-

a) strain gauge

b) RTD

c) Thermocouple

d) Diaphragm

Ans. c

  1. Light year is the unit of _.

a) distance

b) time

c) load

d) force

Answer – a

  1. 1.4 in its simplest form can be written as __.

a) 7/5

b) 7/10

c) 14/20

d) 14/20

Ans. a

  1. By converting 72% into a fraction, the answer will be:-

a) 13/27

b) 19/25

c) 19/26

d) 18/25

Ans. a

  1. By converting 142.5% to decimal, the answer will be:-

a) 1.425

b) 0.1425

c) 142.5

d) 14.25

Ans. a

  1. The weight of an object on the moon is W. Its weight on earth will be _.

a) 6W

b) w/6

c) W/10

d) Zero

Ans. a

  1. The resistance developed by the surface of any material is known as :-

a) strength

b) hardness

c) Toughness

d) creep

Answer – b

  1. The property by which a body returns to its original shape after removing the force is called __.

a) Plasticity

b) Elasticity

c) Ductility

d) Malleability

Ans. b

  1. Tungsten is a __.

a) driver

b) Semi-conductor

c) bad conductor

d) superconducting

Answer – a

  1. _ is used as heating element in electric heater.

a) nichrome

b) Phosphorous

c) nickel

d) tungsten

Answer – a

  1. The carbon content in high carbon steel is approximately _.

a) 0.5-1.5%

b) 0.25-0.5%

c) 0.15-0.25%

d) 2-4%

Ans. a

  1. Phosphor bronze is an alloy of copper and __.

a) tin

b) aluminum

c) Phosphorus

d) zinc

Answer – a

  1. Ispat (steel) is mainly an alloy of _.

a) iron and carbon

b) sulfur and zinc

c) zinc and tin

d) Phosphorous and Tin

Answer – a

  1. The simplest fractional form of 0.4 is _.

a) 2/5

b) 4/10

c) 3/2

d) 30/50

Ans. a

  1. A moving car has _.

a) sound energy

b) mechanical energy

c) thermal energy

d) chemical energy

Answer – b

  1. 30% of 180 is equal to _.

a) 54

b) 64

c) 30

d) 60

Ans. a

  1. The carbon content in cast iron is approximately _.

a) 2-4%

b) 0.5-1.5%

c) 0-2%

d) 0.25-0.50%

Ans. a

  1. 1 inch, __ cm is equal to

a) 2.54

b) 2.4

c) 15

d) 3

Ans. a

  1. One quintal is equal to _ kg.

a) 100

b) 10

c) 1000

d) 50

Ans. a

  1. What are the __ types of electric current?

a) 2

b) 1

c) 3

d) 4

Ans. a

  1. The main material used in shotgun bullets is __.

a) glass

b) copper

c) Zinc

d) iron

Answer – b

  1. The interior angles of a right angled triangle are :-

a) 300, 600, 900

b) 100, 600, 600

c) 900, 600, 900

d) 600, 600, 900

Ans. a

  1. The efficiency of an ideal machine is

A) 100%

b) 80%

c) 75%

d) 50%

Ans. a

  1. A polygon of seven sides is called _.

a) Heptagon

b) hexagon

c) octagon

d) decagon

Answer – a

  1. What is the specific gravity of petrol?

a) 0.7

b) 8.8

c) 13.6

d) 2.7

Ans. a

  1. The mass of an object is 2.5 kg. The weight of that object will be approximately _.

a) 2.5 N

b) 25 N

c) 15 N

d) 1.5 N

Ans. b

  1. What is the formula for determining the mass of an object?

a) Volume x Density

b) mass x density

c) weight x density

d) none of these

Answer – a

  1. The simplest fractional form of 0.75 is _.

a) 3/5

b)

c) 2/3

d) 3/2

Ans. b

  1. The value of 3+3/3 is _.

a) 4

b) 2

c) 3

d) 1

Ans. a

  1. 1 gallon is equal to _ liters.

a) 4.544

b) 28.35

c) 1.016

d) 2.0205

Ans. a

  1. The value of (1/4) is equal to _.

a) 25%

b) 20%

c) 40%

d) 50%

Ans. a

  1. Aluminum is not used in _.

a) jewelery

b) press die

c) dead file

d) drill

Answer – a

  1. Which of the following has the lowest relative density?

a) steel

b) mercury

c) platinum

d) lead

Answer – a

  1. __ is used to measure the temperature of the human body.

a) Thermometer

b) Calorie Meter

c) pyrometer

d) hydrometer

Answer – a

  1. _ is used in making battery caps.

a) Bitumen

b) Asbestos

c) Wire enamel

d) Wood

Ans. a

  1. The minimum length of the pipe electrode used in earthing should be _.

a) 2.5 m

b) 3.5 m

c) 1.5 m

d) 4.5 m

Ans. a

  1. A nibble is _ of a byte.

a) half

b) one-fourth

c) three-fourth

d) one third

Answer – a

  1. Density of liquid water as compared to ice is _.

a) more

b) less

c) equal

d) less than or equal to

Answer – a

  1. The sum of the measures of all the angles of a square is __.

a) 3600

b) 1800

c) 900

d) 2400

Ans. a

  1. The force arising due to the pull of gravity is called :-

a) weight

b) mass

c) Density

d) height

Answer – a

  1. The SI unit of area is :-

a) square meters

b) square inches

c) square yards

d) square feet

Ans. a

  1. The SI unit of force is :-

a) Celsius

b) Kelvin

c) Fahrenheit

d) Newton

Answer – d

  1. The melting point of copper is _.

a) 10830C

b) 11320C

c) 4200C

d) 6600C

Ans. a

  1. The relative density of wood is _ than water.

a) less than

b) more than

c) equal to

d) none of these

Answer – a

  1. The sum of two angles of a triangle is 1350, then the measure of the third angle of the triangle should be _.

a) 450

b) 550

c) 350

d) 400

Ans. a

  1. Convert -400F to 0C.

a) -400C

b) -98.40C

c) -1000C

d) -4000C

Ans. a

  1. The standard SI unit of mass is :-

a) pound

b) Village

c) slugs

d) kilograms

Answer – d

  1. A mill is equal to _ yards.

a) 1760

b) 1860

c) 2000

d) 2200

Ans. a

  1. Which of the following number is a perfect square?

a) 141

b) 196

c) 124

d) 222

Ans. b

  1. The square of 18 is:-

a) 324

b) 369

c) 144

d) 342

Ans. a

  1. The square root of 196 is :-

a) 13

b) 14

c) 16

d) 12

Ans. b

  1. _ is a white metal used in scientific instruments and jewelry.

a) German silver

b) nichrome

c) Bronze

d) brass

Answer – a

  1. The ratio of the density of a solid to that of water at _ (temperature) is called relative density.

a) 40C

b) 00C

c) 1000C

d) 320C

Ans. a

  1. If the displacement of an object is zero, then the work done will be __.

a) zero

b) incomplete

c) unit

d) none of these

Answer – a

  1. The alloy is :-

a) pure metal

b) a mixture of two metals

c) a mixture of metals in a given ratio

d) a mixture of metals in certain proportions

Answer – d

  1. What type of energy is contained in water stored in a high tank?

a) situational

b) driven

c) Electricity

d) Gravity

Answer – a

  1. 10 decigrams is equal to _ grams.

a) 1

b) 10

c) 100

d) 1000

Ans. a

  1. The melting point of wrought iron is _.

a) 15380C

b) 13500C

c) 12000C

d) 11840C

Ans. a

  1. Hydrometer works on the basis of which of the following principle?

a) swimming

b) action reaction

c) Archimedes

d) newton

Answer – a

  1. Work is a _ quantity.

a) scalar

b) vector

c) zero

d) none of these

Answer – a

  1. If the length of each side of an equilateral triangle is 10 cm, then find its perimeter.

a) 30 cm

b) 43.30 cm

c) 100 cm

d) 10 cm

Ans. a

  1. The filament of an electric bulb is made of _.

a) nichrome

b) tungsten

c) graphite

d) steel

Answer – b

  1. Select the same fraction as 18/72.

a)

b) 1/5

c) 2/3

d) 3/7

Ans. a

  1. What is 15% of Rs.34?

a) 3.40

b) 3.75

c) 4.50

d) 5.10

Ans. d

  1. The layer is applied in the lentil loin:-

a) silver

b) of lead

c) of copper

d) of zinc

Answer – d

  1. The inherent heat of ice is __ calories.

a) 80

b) 60

c) 100

d) 50

Ans. a

  1. Electricity is a type of _.

a) energy

b) heat

c) magnet

d) chemicals

Answer – a

  1. A mill is equal to __ yards.

a) 1760

b) 22

c) 1000

d) 10000

Ans. a

  1. The ratio of 10 feet to 30 inches is _.

a) 4:1

b) 3:1

c) 2:1

d) 1:1

Ans. a

  1. Represent in decimal form.

a) 0.25

b) 0.025

c) 2.50

d) 25.0

Ans. a

  1. Select the same fraction as 19/76.

a)

b) 1/5

c) 2/3

d) 3/7

Ans. a

  1. The tensile strength of which of the following non-ferrous metals can be increased by hammering?

a) copper

b) lead

c) zinc

d) none of these

Answer – a

  1. The weight and mass of an object is _.

a) unequal

b) same

c) always the same

d) none of these

Answer – a

  1. “Water flowing in a river” is an example of which type of energy?

a) kinetic

b) situational

c) warm

d) none of these

Answer – a

  1. Vector quantities are those which contain _.

a) Quantity only

b) Direction only

c) both magnitude and direction

d) only two directions

Answer – c

  1. When the percentage of carbon increases, the brittleness of the substance is _.

a) rising

b) decreasing

c) remain unaffected

d) becomes half

Answer – a

  1. A bulb of 50 ohm resistance draws 2A current. The voltage required for its operation will be __.

a) 100 V

b) 2.5 V

c) 25 V

d) 52 V

Ans. a

  1. Find the number whose 25% value is 300.

a) 1200

b) 2500

c) 1800

d) 600

Ans. a

  1. Which one of the following forces is useful for pulling wire from metals?

a) tensile

b) conformation

c) compressed

d) axial

Answer – a

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.